External Clubs

Monday
 
Tennis for Y1, 2, 3 & 4 with Mr Johnson 0757 243 3359 - Tennis Club 3:15-4:15pm
 
Speech and Drama  Y1 with Miss Dearnley 0790 518 6361- ICT Suite 12:45-1:15pm
 
KAS Multi Sport Club Reception to Y6 with Ross Kitteridge - Hall 07.45-08.45
 
Soccer Development for Reception to Y2 with Tim Moylette - Hall 15.20-16.20
 
 
Tuesday
 
KAS Multi Sport Club Reception to Y6 with Ross Kitteridge - Hall 07.45-08.45
 
Cheerleading Club for KS2 with Mrs MacDonald-Williams 0778 856 1175 - Hall 12:50-1:25pm
 
Speech and Drama Y2 with Miss Dearnley 07905 186361 - ICT Suite 12.45-1.15pm
 
Computer Explorers Years 4, 5 & 6 with Computer Xplorers 01279 879631 - ICT Suite 3.20-4.20pm
 
Music for Schools KS2 with Music for Schools 08453 752466 - Blue Room 3.15-4.30pm
 
Piano KS1 and KS2 with Mr Thomson 07774 705173 - Green Room 3.15-5.15pm
 
Nature Experts Club Years 1-6 with Mrs Bull - Garden 15.15-16.15
 
Guitar for KS2 with Mr Coombs 01763 271033 - Library 15.30-16.30
Wednesday
 
French Club for Yrs 1 & 2 with Mrs Craston 01279 320050 - Hall 3:15-4pm
 
Speech and Drama for Years 5&6 with Miss Dearnley 0790 518 6361 - Hall 12:45-1:15pm
 
Piano KS2 with Mr Thomson 07774 705173 - Yellow Room 3.15-5.15pm
 
Music for Schools KS2 with Music for Schools 08453 752466 - Class 5 3.15-4.30pm
 
KAS Multi Sport Club Reception - Y6 with Ross Kitteridge (kitteridgeallsports@gmail.com) - Hall 07.45-08.45
 
Spanish Club Reception & Y1 with Mrs Perry-Sanderson - Class 11 12.45-13.15
 
Tennis Years R, 1 & 2 with BSLTC - Tennis club 12.40-13.15
 
Guitar KS2 with Mr Coombs 01763 271033 - Library 15.20-17.00
 
Herts Music Service KS2 with Herts Music Service (Drums) - Blue Room 15.15-16.30
 
 
Thursday
 
KAS Multi Sport Club Reception - Y6 with Ross Kitteridge (kitteridgeallsports@gmail.com) - Hall 07.45-08.45
 
Spanish Club Yrs 1 & 2 with Mrs Perry-Sanderson - Class 11 12.45-13.15
 
Tennis Yrs 5 & 6 with BSLTC (schools@bsltc.co.uk) - Tennis Club 12.40-13.20
   
Speech and Drama  Yrs 3 & 4 with Miss Dearnley 0790 518 6361 - ICT Suite 13:00-1:30pm
 
Football Years 3, 4, 5 and 6 with Gary Hart 07764 500018 - Field 3.20-4.20pm
 
Piano KS1 and KS2 with Mr Thomson 07774 705173 - Green Room 3.15-5.55pm
 
 
Friday
 
Spanish Club Yrs 2-6 with Mrs Perry-Sanderson 0790 3274323 - C11 12:30-1:30pm
 
Karate KS1 and KS2 with Pro Karate Academy 07545 583389 - Hall 7.45-8.30am
 
Dance Club  Whole School with Jaye Hacker Dance School 07921 570076 - Hall 3.20-4.20pm
 
Tennis  Yrs 3 & 4 with BSLTC (schools@bsltc.co.uk) - Tennis Club 12.40-1.20